?

Log in

Life as a Lemon Ant [entries|friends|calendar]
lemonxantoin

[ This rules,i'll keep changing it though.// | the absolute best;; ]
[ us rule;; | us cha cha.// ]
[ poo muhahaha♥♥♥ | do do nuthin;;; ]
[ goldy oldy times;;; | awww sad.\\ ]
[ website | My Website ]
Lemon Antoinette//..
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[ WOW I Ride Zebras | And Tiny Ones And Purple Ones ] [07 May 2005|03:15pm]
[ mood | NO BUM. ]

YO,
next saturday, NANDO'S BITACHS.
if ya no what im moshin bowt me dears.
well these peeps r a'comin up from sumwhere and this guy may havvvvvv 2 come with us.SOZ TO RUIN THE GIRL FACKING FUN.
but he's alrite. i dunno
COMMENT AND TELL MOIX.
alex u need help You stupid mofo.im serious.
x.
she.

1 fuckyy| Fuck Fuckety Fuck Fuck

back again [01 May 2005|05:30pm]
[ mood | i dont understand life ]

wow -
nobody's been on this 4 ages! i think everybody is relying on chloe to update it every now and again. hahahaha.
bad hangovery thing today. drank last night. i think i was a bit tipsy, but maybe not!
hu knows? i will ask around - laura says i was drunk. i think i ignored my m8s cuz i was pissed (very sorry guys!)

xoxoxox REBA xoxoxox

1 fuckyy| Fuck Fuckety Fuck Fuck

result of boredom. [29 Mar 2005|12:14am]
[ mood | bonjourno. gaga. ]

YAAAR.
i found couple'o new songs.
Blondie - Denis??
The Members - The Sound of the Suburbs.
The Stranglers - Grip.
XTC - mAKING pLANS FOR nIGEL.
Airport - The Motors, lol jokez itz the krappest song in the worlllld.but we cood change it ???
Tom Robinson Band - 2-4-6-8 Motorway. Seriusly gd. we cood do it.
Freak Like me???
This is after changing them all lol.
I gott a book from maths, for our uh "meetings".

x
she.
Richi, hunni.
WOW. gd 4 u.

5 fuckyies| Fuck Fuckety Fuck Fuck

heheheheheh! LAst day of skooool! [23 Mar 2005|06:48pm]
[ mood | awwwwwwwwwwwwww ]

hello guys! Look at these:

How to make a Reba Shaw
Ingredients:

5 parts competetiveness

1 part ambition

5 parts beauty
Method:
Add to a cocktail shaker and mix vigorously. Add a little cocktail umbrella and a dash of emotion


Username:


Personality cocktail
From Go-Quiz.com


How to make a Felixia Young
Ingredients:

5 parts friendliness

1 part silliness

5 parts beauty
Method:
Stir together in a glass tumbler with a salted rim. Add fitness to taste! Do not overindulge!


Username:


Personality cocktail
From Go-Quiz.com


How to make a She Burridge-Payne
Ingredients:

3 parts competetiveness

3 parts humour

3 parts ego
Method:
Combine in a tall glass half filled with crushed ice. Add a little cocktail umbrella and a dash of caring


Username:


Personality cocktail
From Go-Quiz.com

How to make a Richi Goodchild
Ingredients:

1 part pride

1 part ambition

5 parts instinct
Method:
Combine in a tall glass half filled with crushed ice. Add sadness to taste! Do not overindulge!


Username:


Personality cocktail
From Go-Quiz.com


That sooooooo didn't work did it. Oh and she, it was i who worte that Marie Antoinette quote. i think you need to add lots of photos so that there is more than one like on the vanillaxknife file. by the way, is that you She? xxx Reba xxx
ps) got ur note about the southern accents. Apology (however u spell it) accepted. x
1 fuckyy| Fuck Fuckety Fuck Fuck

[ 07854732674 | Number Of Dreams ] [20 Mar 2005|12:28am]
[ mood | loves me loves me loves me. ]

soz but hoo woz that that wrote the last one? im confuzzled.
owh well.
we are bum!
gawd we rule.
x
she
bit late
(thingy loves me!)

Fuck Fuckety Fuck Fuck

[17 Mar 2005|07:42pm]
Courage! I have shown it for years; think you I shall lose it
at the moment when my sufferings are to end?
—Marie Antoinette
Fuck Fuckety Fuck Fuck

me so bbbbbbbooooooooooooorrrrrrrrrrrrrreeeeeeeeeeeeedddddddddd [17 Mar 2005|07:30pm]
[ mood | tired! ]

heeeeelo.
heheheheheheheheheheh. lucy round mi matchbox. mi ami? heheheheeheehh. me buyin iPod (mini) on internet soon. xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx Reba xxxxxxxxxxx
ps) She, I dont think u realised on wednesday when u and china were taking the piss out of southern accents, that i have one and i grew up in dorset. hmm hmm.

1 fuckyy| Fuck Fuckety Fuck Fuck

**Ísland Here I come** [16 Mar 2005|09:18pm]
[ mood | excited ]

Yello.
This is ARt. No jokes.
Ok I am going to iceland next thursday.
I will see my babezz. Cant wait x
REBAA what is up ? Please don't quit dance please...xxx
WE LOVE YOU
Practise this saturday?
Cool
Seey you guys later xx

Fuck Fuckety Fuck Fuck

sooooooooooo bored! [16 Mar 2005|11:43am]
[ mood | heheheh ]

hello little ants!
in german lesson @ da mo. in room 26! wowowowowowow! *oooooooooohhhhhhhhhh* got a burnin desire! heheheheheheheheh. me eat apples. apples eat worms. heheheheh. mwah! i love u all! to bits ! hahahah! to lots of little tiny bits. infact i might just cut u up!
oooooooooooooooooooh! rebel! heheheh. texas chainsaw massacre wannabe! comin 2 get u! mwahahaha!
She (chlo-chlo) will have nighmares now! xxx
Reba xxx

Fuck Fuckety Fuck Fuck

barcelona k? [08 Mar 2005|08:07pm]
[ mood | cha chicken cha ]

How to make a lemonxantoin
Ingredients:

1 part jealousy

1 part ambition

1 part leadership
Method:
Combine in a tall glass half filled with crushed ice. Serve with a slice of lustfulness and a pinch of salt. Yum!
Fuck Fuckety Fuck Fuck

yo cha [08 Mar 2005|07:21pm]
[ mood | eurghhhhhh e ]

REMEMBER THE MUSIC ROOM ON 22/3/05
o well we'd bettr not forget it.
OR GET A DETENTION.ahem.
cha
kelvin like nose html hell well.
he thinks this is gd.
muhahaha.
She x
(mi new name)(or Amor)

Fuck Fuckety Fuck Fuck

Snorrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrreeeeeeeeee!!!!!!!!!!1 [24 Feb 2005|08:03pm]
[ mood | I need some hot boyzzzzzzzzzzz ]

Yo dudes!
Howz u guys? Recently been realisin that we havent yet told the richi flea about dis.... hav we? Anywayz........... lovin the picture of the woman... that Marie Antointte? We need to keep that pic. It cool. We also need to keep Antoinette in the name. It also cool. C'mon bambinos! French queen whore! Can't get much cooler!


Anyway, chow bambinos! Adios mi Guisantes! xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx REBA xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

2 fuckyies| Fuck Fuckety Fuck Fuck

feck off cup [21 Feb 2005|04:16pm]
[ mood | btchi man,she stole mi fianceé ]

//.nooooooooooo snot working

hiratios left our marriage *cries* .lol  for weird eye girl.
lol. second marriage. sean woz divorced 2day muhahaha felix.... ur mi lawyer.
sad.
mich


1 fuckyy| Fuck Fuckety Fuck Fuck

[20 Feb 2005|07:22pm]
[ mood | Like my hart on sundaymorning ]

Hello My Fellow Fleez.

Why do I call you guys that?
I have a great name for us , I will share avec tu tomorrow at school.

I am so bored.... I haven't seen you guys for sooooo long.

Must practise for world tour of my house.
Should be fun :S I have no idea what I speak of.

I will leave thee to it.
x

-Felixia

1 fuckyy| Fuck Fuckety Fuck Fuck

thingys [16 Feb 2005|01:59pm]
[ mood | gott 2 sleep at half six ]

How fucking buffalo is that?//. Future album cover above. lmao.

enyways  if enyone wants different background or diffenrent stuff on the links the mail them //. mwahz

an whatz everyone doing on friday? come round mine  to practise?  chewy louie

.New Words.

k here's the list  eny other words welcome lol.

 impure † impotent † pure † mint † quality † mash † prophecy † quartz † Huckleberry † lemberries † relish    † banish † taboo † limeleaves † yards † ebony † ivory † pessary † petard † ignis fatuus † bubble † mirage      † phantasm † chimera † trinket † angel walk † Creosotes † trif †

 

if enyone wants definitions then just ask :D

2 fuckyies| Fuck Fuckety Fuck Fuck

Hello Monkeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeyyyyyyyyyyyyyysssssss!!!!!!!1 [15 Feb 2005|08:09pm]
[ mood | Zzzzzzzzzzzzzz ]

Monkees! Monkeys! Munkees! monkees! Fronkees! Donkeys|! Heheheheheh!
Staz, if u wanna change ur name, u can. It's crap i no, but we needed something to call you and u weren't there! Boo hoo!

Me off 2 Dorset tomoz..... miss u guys! :-(

Need to tell Richi about this thing....

Me bored. It, like, eight o clock and me in pj's. Oh well....................
......my feet hurt. Prob cuz I'm sittin on dem. Will be back on Friday mornin but mum just told me we'll be goin away again on sat evening! So hav 2 meet up wit u guys on Fri or Sat!!!
Love Ya! - Reba

PS. Only changed that pic 2 Barbie cuz i am so bored (and have pins and needles in feet!). Feel free 2 change it back!

2 fuckyies| Fuck Fuckety Fuck Fuck

chinky poo [15 Feb 2005|06:13pm]
[ mood | muhahaaa //i need the loo. ]

ive changed sum stuff peeps;;

ill do mor if ya want .

tis staz ♥ i taught felixia that :D i rule.

found sum krappe bowt marie antoinette, she woz queen .lol.

an sum whore *shrugs*.

cashback.

we name band after a horny queen from france. go us.

found a terry pic cauz all the other pics are on other computer.

ddnt write a valentine song though . sad

omg i hate mi comp.

chow chow
-Staz (krappe name guys)

1 fuckyy| Fuck Fuckety Fuck Fuck

Staz gone :-( [14 Feb 2005|03:47pm]
[ mood | SO DAMN HORNY!!! ]

Staz gone! How will we survive this? That poor little ant was captured by her cousin fants and driven away in a little ant car! Oh, how could this happen? And now my fellow ant, Felixia has gone crazy and is trying to attatch a clip to her little ant lips! I have a sneaky suspision that Flea (who is making our costumes) may fancy jimi! haha hahaha! SERIOUSLY!...... well, thats what i think!
- Reba

Fuck Fuckety Fuck Fuck

BLURGHHH [14 Feb 2005|07:42am]
[ mood | Songwriting mood ]

This is my first road entry. I am traveling with my lemon ants in mexico,
we wil be doing our first gig in march. I miss my family fleas. Oh yeah,
The band life is hard.
love you bye ♥
-Felixia

1 fuckyy| Fuck Fuckety Fuck Fuck

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]